ATP US Open Winner Odds Comparison - Tennis

Bet365LadbrokesWilliamHillBetfairCoral
Novak Djokovic3.754444
Serena Williams---4-
Roger Federer4.504.5044.504.50
Rafael Nadal5.5055.504.335
Alexander Zverev998109
Andy Murray998139
Garbine Muguruza---10-
Angelique Kerber---11-
Simona Halep---11-
Caoline Wozniacki---13-
JM Del Potro1313131313
Karoline Pliskova---13-
Madison Keys---15-
Petra Kvitova---15-
Elina Svitolina---15-
Sloane Stephens---15-
Nick Kyrgios1721211921
Marin Cilic2117261917
Maria Sharapova---21-
Coco Vandeweghe---21-
Stan Wawrinka2121212121
Venus Williams---23-
Jelena Ostapenko---23-
Johanna Konta---23-
Milos Raonic2626262126
Naomi Osaka---26-
Grigor Dimitrov2626262626
Daria Kasatkina---26-
Victoria Azarenka---26-
Dominic Thiem2129233429
Caroline Garcia---34-
Kei Nishikori3434343434
Julia Georges---34-
Belinda Bencic---41-
Ashleigh Barty---41-
Denis Shapovalov3434676734
Kevin Anderson6751343451
Hyeon Chung51-3467-
Dominkia Cibulkova---51-
Jon Isner8151414151
David Goffin8151816751
Elise Mertens---67-
Anett Kontaveit---67-
C Suarez Navarro---67-
Lucie Safarova---67-
Kyle Edmund81-5181-
Borna Coric81511018151
Karen Khachanov67676710167
Catherine Bellis---81-
Agniezka Radwanska---81-
Jo Wilfreid Tsonga81811018181
Sam Querrey678110110181
Jack Sock816710112667
Gael Monfils6710110181101
Lucas Pouille1018110110181
R Bautista Agut81101101101101
Thomas Berdych81101101101101
Svetlana Kuznetsova---101-
Shelby Rogers---101-
Pavlyuchenkova---101-
Marketa Vondrousova---101-
Katerina Siniakova---101-
Kristina Mladenovic---101-
Donna Vekic---101-
Ekaterine Makarova---101-
Alison Van Uytvanck---101-
Anastasija Sevastova---101-
Mischa Zverev67151151151151
Gilles Muller126151126151151
Andrey Rublev101-201126-
P Carreno Busta151151151126151
Monica Puig---151-
Natalia Vikhlyantseva---151-
Sara Sorribes Tormo---151-
Samantha Stosur---151-
Richard Gasquet151151151151151
Kiki Bertens---151-
Magoalena Rybarikova---151-
Lauren Davis---151-
Ana Konjuh---151-
Barbora Zahlova---151-
Christina McHale---151-
Daniil Medvedev--151151-
Daria Gavrilova---151-
Camila Giorgi---151-
Elena Vesnina---151-
Taylor Townsend---151-
Timea Bacsinszky---151-
Veronica Cepede R---151-
Vasek Pospisil--101201-
Yulia Putintseva---151-
Fabio Fognini201-201101-
David Ferrer151201151201201
D S Schwartzman--201201-
Carina Witthoeft---201-
Benoit Paire--201201-
Andrea Petkovic---201-
Alize Cornet---201-
Alison Riske---201-
Ajla Tomljanovic---201-
Alexander Dolgopolov--201201-
Felicano Lopez201-201201-
Fernando Verdasco---201-
Francis Tiafoe201-201201-
Ekaterina Alexandrova---201-
Eugenie Bouchard---201-
Ivo Karlovic--151251-
Jennifer Brady---201-
Jiri Vesely--201201-
Jelena Jankovic---201-
Laura Siegemund---201-
Malek Jaziri---201-
Kirsten Flipkins---201-
Kristyna Pliskova---201-
Kaia Kanepi---201-
Roberta Vinci---201-
Philipp Kohlschreiber--201201-
Qiang Wang---201-
Ryan Harrison---201-
Mona Barthel---201-
Pablo Cuevas---201-
Nicole Gibbs---201-
Oceane Dodin---201-
Yanina Wickmayer---201-
Thanasi Kokkinakis--201201-
Taylor Fritz--201201-
Steve Johnson201-201201-
Sorana Cristea---201-
Gilles Simon--251301-
Irina Camelia-Begu---301-
Jana Cepelova---301-
Aleksandra Krunic---301-
Monica Niculescu---301-
Nara Kurumi---301-
Sachia Vickery---301-
Saisai Zheng---301-
Petra Martic---301-
Risa Ozaki---301-
Kateryna Kozlova---301-
Kayla Day---301-
Magda Linette---301-
Martin Klizan---301-
L Arruabarrena---301-
Lesia Tsurenko---301-
Madison Brengle---301-
Shuai Peng---301-
Shuai Zhang---301-
Varvara Lepchenko---301-
Timea Babos---301-
Victor Troicki--101501-
Y Ying Duan---301-
Alberto Ramos-Vinolas251-201501-
Robin Haase251-251501-
Jared Donaldson--501201-
Ernesto Escobedo301-301501-
Donald Young--301501-
Ernests Gulbis---501-
Jan-Lennard Struff--501501-
Heather Watson---501-
Bernard Tomic--501501-
Bjorn Fratangelo---501-
Sabine Lisicki---501-
Sara Errani---501-
Niciolas Almagro---501-
Misaki Doi---501-
Paolo Lorenzi---501-
Jordan Thompson---501-

The US Open takes place between the 31st August and the 13th September 2015 in New York and the final Grand Slam of the tennis year is always a thrilling way to end the summer tennis season. Here we take a look at the men’s tournament and serve up our betting tips, as well as a volley of the latest live odds and some predictions too.

The clear favourite with the odds makers is, of course, world number one Novak Djokovic. The Serb is a hard court master, has made the semi-finals at least at Flushing Meadows every year since 2007 and whilst he has only won the US Open once, he will really fancy his chances this season.

He is playing the best tennis of his career and success here would mean he would hold three of the four Grand Slam crowns, only a surprise defeat in the French Open final denying him a calendar Grand Slam. Djokovic has had huge success at the Australian Open, where he has won five of his nine Grand Slams, and whilst that is a different type of hard surface to that used here, there is no doubt he feels totally at ease on the American hard courts.

Bet365 offer betting odds of 5/4 that he wins a second US Open and we predict he will take some real stopping, such is his form, confidence, agility and mental strength. If anyone can defeat the Serb it may well be the second favourite and world number three Andy Murray. Many have long felt that the US Open would be where Murray would achieve most success and indeed he won his first Grand Slam in New York in 2012. Since then he has been knocked out at the quarter final stage twice but with Rafa Nadal badly out of sorts and Roger Federer not quite as strong on this surface, Murray offers a lot of appeal at odds of 9/2 with Betfred and we predict he could go very close.

Last year’s US Open was one full of surprises and very few betting experts – in fact, let’s be honest, none – would have predicted that Marin Cilic would beat Kei Nishkori in the final. That pair are priced at odds of 28/1 (Coral) and 16/1 (William Hill) respectively but we really cannot see either of them making the semis, let alone winning. Both are having average seasons and whilst they will be full of confidence after last year, those odds look too short to tempt us into an each way bet.

Third and fourth in the outright winner betting are the Swiss pair of Federer and French Open champion Stan Wawrinka. Federer was awesome at Wimbledon, most notably when crushing Murray in the semi, but ran out of steam against Djokovic in the final and odds of 7/1 with Ladbrokes aren’t big enough for us. His compatriot, Wawrinka, has really improved since winning the Australian Open in 2014 and is perhaps worth an each way bet, his power hitting able to beat the best on his day. Odds of 12/1 with Bet365 seem fair but we suspect he may fall at the quarters or semis, depending on the draw.

Overall, therefore, our main US Open betting tip just has to be Djokovic. Predictable perhaps but at very decent odds, profitable for sure.

Betting Tools