US PGA Championship Winner Odds Comparison - Golf

Bet365BetfairCoralMansionBet
Dustin Johnson10101111
Rory McIlroy11101313
Tiger Woods15131112
Justin Thomas13121313
Brooks Koepka15171317
Justin Rose17191719
Jon Rahm21192121
Jason Day21232121
Bryson DeChambeau21212321
Rickie Fowler21232121
Jordan Spieth34231521
Xander Schauffele34262634
Tommy Fleetwood29343429
Patrick Reed34343434
Francesco Molinari41343434
Hideki Matsuyama36414141
Tony Finau46413441
Henrik Stenson51344141
Bubba Watson51514151
Patrick Cantlay51415151
Phil Mickelson41515151
Paul Casey46416751
Sergio Garcia46516751
Adam Scott46515167
Matt Kuchar51348167
Cameron Champ101414151
G Woodland67515167
Marc Leishman51676767
Louis Oosthuizen67675167
W Simpson67516767
Shane Lowry-67--
Alex Noren101516767
Tyrell Hatton81678181
Thomas Pieters81818181
Zach Johnson101678181
Branden Grace101818181
Cameron Smith818181101
Ian Poulter6791101101
Hao-Tong Li8110110181
Brandt Snedeker1018110181
Billy Horschel-101101-
Kevin Kisner101101101101
Jimmy Walker-101--
Thorbjorn Olesen101101101101
Daniel Berger101101126101
Rafael Cabrera-Bello-91126-
Matthew Fitzpatrick12691126101
Emiliano Grillo101151101101
Keegan Bradley101126126101
Byeong-Hun An12691151101
Charl Schwartzel126151101101
Charley Hoffman151101126101
Aaron Wise126126101126
Pat Perez-126--
Martin Kaymer126126126126
Matt Wallace126126-126
Joaquin Niemann201-81101
Luke List126151126126
Kyle Stanley126201101101
Ryan Moore151151126101
Russell Knox126151151101
J.B. Holmes81151201101
Russell Henley126151151151
Peter Uihlein-151--
Si Woo Kim-151151-
Danny Willett-151--
Jim Furyk-151--
Kevin Chappell126201151126
Kevin Na126201151126
Beau Hossler-151--
Brian Harman201151151151
Jason Dufner201151151151
Eddie Pepperell126201--
Charles Howell-201151-
Austin Cook-201--
Brendan Steele-201--
Kiradech Aphibarnrat-201--
Julian Suri-201--
Sungjae Im-201--
Ollie Schniederjans-201--
Adam Hadwin-251--
Andy Sullivan-301--
Anirban Lahiri-301--
Bill Haas-301--
Chesson Hadley-301--
Chez Reavie-301--
Chris Kirk301---
Jamie Lovemark-301--
Jordan Smith-301--
D Lee-301--
Dylan Frittelli-301--
David Lingmerth-301--
J J Spaun-301--
Nick Watney-301--
Lee Westwood-301--
Paul Dunne-301--
Ross Fisher-301--
Stewart Cink-301--
Scott Piercy-301--
Vijay Singh-301--
Ryan Fox-301--
Jhonattan Vegas176501--
Bronson Burgoon401---
Wesley Bryan-401--
Whee Kim-401--
Seungsu Han-401--
Troy Merritt-401--
Padraig Harrington-426--
Michael Kim-501--
Michael L - Vera-501--
Mikko Korhonen-501--
Satoshi Kodaira-501--
Scott Brown-501--
Scott Hend-501--
Patton Kizzire-501--
Rich Beem-501--
Ted Potter-501--
Thomas Björn-501--
Shaun Micheel-501--
Sean O'Hair-501--
Ryan Armour-501--
Y. E. Yang-501--
Yuta Ikeda-501--
Brian Smock-501--
Brice Garnett-501--
C. Wood-501--
Chris Stroud-501--
Bob Sowards-501--
Brandon Stone-501--
Alexander Levy-501--
Andrew Landry-501--
Adrian Otaegui-501--
John Daly-501--
Jorge Campillo-501--
James Hahn-501--
Davis Love-501--

The final Major of the golfing year takes place at Whistling Straits in Wisconsin between the 13th and 16th August 2015 and it should bring a thrilling year of Major golf to a brilliant end. Our live odds comparison will help you get the best betting odds on whoever you think will win this year’s US PGA Championship but if you’re not sure who to back, read on for our predictions and outright winner betting tips.

Although the tournament is just weeks away, it remains unclear whether world number one Rory McIlroy will even tee it up for the US PGA. The defending champion was forced to miss the Open Championship due to an ankle injury suffered whilst playing football with friends. His recovery timetable remains unclear, with some reports suggesting he may even miss the remainder of the 2015 season.

Despite these huge doubts the odds men price Rory at odds of just 7/1 (Sky Bet) to defend his crown. For the first time in a long, long time he is not the favourite though, with world number two Jordan Spieth holding that honour. The Texan prodigy can be backed at betting odds of 11/2 with Bet365 to claim his third Major of a remarkable year and complete a clean sweep of the three US Majors.

Spieth came very close to winning the Open at St Andrews, ultimately finishing in a tie for fourth, just one shot back from the leaders. Given he should feel far more at home at Whistling Straits and also no longer having the pressure of a potential Grand Slam hanging over him, odds of 11/2 almost seem fair but in truth that looks short given the strength in depth of the field.

Everyone in golf would love to see the American and his Northern Irish rival go head to head at the US PGA and hopefully at many more Majors over the years ahead. If they both produce their best golf it will be a marvellous spectacle but we may have to wait some time yet for that to happen. Even if Rory is fit to play, will he be at his very best?

Aside from the top two golfers in the world, the betting in the outright market sees several of the best players never to win a Major vying for position with those that have won one or two of the big ones over the past few years. In the former category, Dustin Johnson will appeal to many at odds of 14/1 with BetVictor, whilst Sergio Garcia could be worth an each way bet at odds of 33/1 with BetVictor and others after a decent showing at The Open.

The last two players to win the US PGA at this course were Martin Kaymer back in 2010 and Vijay Singh in 2004. Kaymer is a very good proposition at odds of 33/1 with Bet365 and an excellent each way option. The German is a brilliant driver of the ball and has the distance to tame this tough course, whilst a tie for 12th at St Andrews and a fourth place finish prior to that suggest his form is good.

Predicting the outright winner at this year’s US PGA is tough, especially given Bubba (25/1 with Sky Bet), Johnson, Rory and Jason Day all made the top 10 last time the tournament was held at Whistling Straits. Kaymer remains our top tip but don’t disregard Open champion Zach Johnson at 50/1 with Coral – he was just a shot back from Kaymer and Bubba here five years ago.

Betting Tools