US PGA Championship Winner Odds Comparison - Golf

Bet365WilliamHillBetfairMansionBet
Dustin Johnson109119.50
Tiger Woods11111311
Rory McIlroy13131712.50
Justin Thomas13131713
Brooks Koepka15131717
Jordan Spieth17171916.50
Jason Day19212318
Justin Rose21211921
Jon Rahm21261920
Rickie Fowler21212620.50
Bryson DeChambeau29262629
Francesco Molinari31263430
Tommy Fleetwood31263431
Patrick Reed34344133
Hideki Matsuyama41344140
Henrik Stenson46413446
Tony Finau36345149
Patrick Cantlay51414151
Paul Casey67414165
Cameron Champ67-41-
Adam Scott51516749
Phil Mickelson51516749
Sergio Garcia67345166
Bubba Watson51516751
Xander Schauffele67415165
Alex Noren67415167
W Simpson67675164
Marc Leishman67516767
G Woodland61-8161
Matt Kuchar81675181
Joaquin Niemann8167-71
Thomas Pieters67818164
Zach Johnson81816781
Branden Grace81678181
Tyrell Hatton811016771
Louis Oosthuizen81679181
Thorbjorn Olesen818110171
Kevin Kisner818110171
Ian Poulter101679191
Brandt Snedeker101-8191
Rafael Cabrera-Bello--91-
Shane Lowry--101-
Billy Horschel--101-
Charley Hoffman101101101101
Hao-Tong Li101-101-
Jimmy Walker--101-
Byeong-Hun An12610191101
Matthew Fitzpatrick12610191101
Daniel Berger126101101101
Kyle Stanley818120181
Keegan Bradley126101126101
Charl Schwartzel101-15191
Danny Willett-101151-
Martin Kaymer--126-
Pat Perez--126-
Russell Knox126-151101
Ryan Moore126-151101
Emiliano Grillo101-20191
Kevin Chappell12681201126
Kevin Na126-201126
Beau Hossler--151-
Aaron Wise126-201126
Russell Henley--151-
Peter Uihlein--151-
Luke List126-201126
Brian Harman161-151151
Jason Dufner161-151151
Kiradech Aphibarnrat--201-
Julian Suri--201-
Cameron Smith--201-
Charles Howell--201-
Austin Cook--201-
Brendan Steele--201-
Matt Wallace--201-
J.B. Holmes201-301201
Adam Hadwin--251-
Andy Sullivan--301-
Anirban Lahiri--301-
Bill Haas--301-
D Lee--301-
Chesson Hadley--301-
Chez Reavie--301-
J J Spaun--301-
David Lingmerth--301-
Dylan Frittelli--301-
Lee Westwood--301-
Jim Furyk--301-
Jordan Smith--301-
Nick Watney--301-
Ross Fisher--301-
Paul Dunne--301-
Ryan Fox--301-
Scott Piercy--301-
Si Woo Kim--301-
Stewart Cink--301-
Seungsu Han--401-
Troy Merritt--401-
Wesley Bryan--401-
Whee Kim--401-
Eddie Pepperell--401-
Davis Love--501-
James Hahn--501-
Jhonattan Vegas--501-
Jorge Campillo--501-
John Daly--501-
Chris Stroud--501-
Brian Smock--501-
Brice Garnett--501-
C. Wood--501-
Bob Sowards--501-
Brandon Stone--501-
Alexander Levy--501-
Andrew Landry--501-
Vijay Singh--501-
Y. E. Yang--501-
Yuta Ikeda--501-
Shaun Micheel--501-
Sean O'Hair--501-
Ted Potter--501-
Thomas Björn--501-
Ryan Armour--501-
Satoshi Kodaira--501-
Scott Brown--501-
Scott Hend--501-
Rich Beem--501-
Padraig Harrington--501-
Patton Kizzire--501-
Michael Kim--501-
Michael L - Vera--501-
Mikko Korhonen--501-

The final Major of the golfing year takes place at Whistling Straits in Wisconsin between the 13th and 16th August 2015 and it should bring a thrilling year of Major golf to a brilliant end. Our live odds comparison will help you get the best betting odds on whoever you think will win this year’s US PGA Championship but if you’re not sure who to back, read on for our predictions and outright winner betting tips.

Although the tournament is just weeks away, it remains unclear whether world number one Rory McIlroy will even tee it up for the US PGA. The defending champion was forced to miss the Open Championship due to an ankle injury suffered whilst playing football with friends. His recovery timetable remains unclear, with some reports suggesting he may even miss the remainder of the 2015 season.

Despite these huge doubts the odds men price Rory at odds of just 7/1 (Sky Bet) to defend his crown. For the first time in a long, long time he is not the favourite though, with world number two Jordan Spieth holding that honour. The Texan prodigy can be backed at betting odds of 11/2 with Bet365 to claim his third Major of a remarkable year and complete a clean sweep of the three US Majors.

Spieth came very close to winning the Open at St Andrews, ultimately finishing in a tie for fourth, just one shot back from the leaders. Given he should feel far more at home at Whistling Straits and also no longer having the pressure of a potential Grand Slam hanging over him, odds of 11/2 almost seem fair but in truth that looks short given the strength in depth of the field.

Everyone in golf would love to see the American and his Northern Irish rival go head to head at the US PGA and hopefully at many more Majors over the years ahead. If they both produce their best golf it will be a marvellous spectacle but we may have to wait some time yet for that to happen. Even if Rory is fit to play, will he be at his very best?

Aside from the top two golfers in the world, the betting in the outright market sees several of the best players never to win a Major vying for position with those that have won one or two of the big ones over the past few years. In the former category, Dustin Johnson will appeal to many at odds of 14/1 with BetVictor, whilst Sergio Garcia could be worth an each way bet at odds of 33/1 with BetVictor and others after a decent showing at The Open.

The last two players to win the US PGA at this course were Martin Kaymer back in 2010 and Vijay Singh in 2004. Kaymer is a very good proposition at odds of 33/1 with Bet365 and an excellent each way option. The German is a brilliant driver of the ball and has the distance to tame this tough course, whilst a tie for 12th at St Andrews and a fourth place finish prior to that suggest his form is good.

Predicting the outright winner at this year’s US PGA is tough, especially given Bubba (25/1 with Sky Bet), Johnson, Rory and Jason Day all made the top 10 last time the tournament was held at Whistling Straits. Kaymer remains our top tip but don’t disregard Open champion Zach Johnson at 50/1 with Coral – he was just a shot back from Kaymer and Bubba here five years ago.

Betting Tools