Skip to main content

Belgium - Pro League 2026/27 results and closing odds

All 72 finished games of the 2026/27 season so far, with the score and the best closing price on each outcome among the bookmakers we compare: the last price before the start. A record of what happened, not a tip.

The season in numbers

70 games priced
  • Closing favourite won 61% 43 of 70 games
  • Home / draw / away 49 / 18 / 33% on the regular-time score
  • Average closing payout 92.4% 100% minus the bookmakers' margin
  • Goals per game 3.03 regular time
  • Biggest upset Saint Gilloise drew with Oud Heverlee 1-1, 11 Oct 2026 The draw closed at 6.00 (Unibet); Saint Gilloise were the favourite at about 81%
  • Odds-on favourites 77% won 30 of 39
  • Favourites at 2.00 to 2.99 42% won 13 of 31

Every game, with the closing odds

Best closing price per outcome: 1won the result, 1fav the favourite. Open a game for every bookmaker's closing price and how the whole market closed.

August 2026

  1. Club Brugge3-0Kortrijk11.19X6.75212.00
  2. St Liege2-2Cercle Brugge12.43X3.6022.80
  3. Sint Truiden1-1Lommel11.48X4.5026.50
  4. VC Westerlo1-5Saint Gilloise15.50X4.2021.56
  5. AA Gent2-0Mechelen11.91X3.4024.00
  6. ROC Charleroi3-1Oud Heverlee11.77X3.6524.30
  7. Zulte-Waregem2-1Racing Genk13.25X3.7022.10
  8. Anderlecht2-1Louviere11.72X3.8025.10
  9. Antwerpen2-1Waaslandno closing price
  10. Cercle Brugge3-3Sint Truiden12.63X3.5022.50
  11. Saint Gilloise0-0Zulte-Waregem11.46X4.2026.50
  12. Kortrijk0-3Antwerpen12.50X3.2022.75
  13. Oud Heverlee0-3Club Brugge16.75X4.5021.44
  14. Racing Genk3-2VC Westerlo11.42X5.0026.75
  15. Beveren1-0Anderlecht13.05X3.6022.20
  16. Louviere1-2AA Gent13.40X3.2022.38
  17. Mechelen3-3St Liege12.90X3.2022.70
  18. Lommel0-1ROC Charleroi14.20X3.8021.79
  19. St Liege2-0Louviere11.87X3.5024.10
  20. Zulte-Waregem4-0Beveren12.05X3.7023.50
  21. ROC Charleroi2-0Mechelen11.67X3.7525.00
  22. Antwerpen4-4Racing Genk13.50X3.7022.02
  23. Lommel4-0VC Westerlo12.95X3.5022.25
  24. Club Brugge1-0Cercle Brugge11.25X6.00211.00
  25. Racing Genk4-0Waaslandno closing price
  26. Louviere2-2Mechelen12.35X3.2023.15
  27. Kortrijk1-3ROC Charleroi13.25X3.3522.25
  28. Cercle Brugge0-1Lommel11.57X4.4025.25
  29. Oud Heverlee1-2St Liege12.75X3.3022.55
  30. AA Gent2-1Club Brugge15.00X3.8021.64
  31. Antwerpen1-4Sint Truiden12.60X3.4022.75
  32. Saint Gilloise3-0Anderlecht11.75X3.7024.40
  33. VC Westerlo2-2Zulte-Waregem12.95X3.6022.30

September 2026

  1. Sint Truiden0-3Saint Gilloise13.75X3.6021.96
  2. AA Gent1-0Oud Heverlee11.63X3.6525.40
  3. Anderlecht1-0Kortrijk11.38X4.7527.00
  4. Lommel0-1Club Brugge19.50X6.1021.25
  5. ROC Charleroi2-3Saint Gilloise13.75X3.4021.95
  6. Mechelen0-4VC Westerlo12.02X3.6023.50
  7. St Liege1-0Antwerpen12.12X3.3023.40
  8. Sint Truiden4-0Louviere11.53X4.1025.80
  9. Cercle Brugge0-3AA Gent13.10X3.3522.25
  10. Kortrijk0-2Zulte-Waregem13.05X3.3522.35
  11. Anderlecht0-0Racing Genk12.25X3.6022.95
  12. Beveren3-0Oud Heverlee12.10X3.4523.30
  13. Mechelen0-1Anderlecht14.40X3.7021.75
  14. Beveren2-0Sint Truiden12.88X3.6522.25
  15. VC Westerlo4-2St Liege12.63X3.4522.50
  16. Saint Gilloise5-0Lommel11.25X6.40212.00
  17. Oud Heverlee1-1Cercle Brugge12.55X3.4522.63
  18. Club Brugge3-1Antwerpen11.29X5.8029.00
  19. Racing Genk1-1AA Gent12.14X3.2523.35
  20. Zulte-Waregem0-1ROC Charleroi12.75X3.2022.60
  21. Louviere3-0Kortrijk12.40X3.3022.90
  22. AA Gent2-1St Liege11.85X3.4524.40
  23. Oud Heverlee2-0Louviere12.07X3.3023.60
  24. ROC Charleroi3-2Cercle Brugge11.62X4.0025.10
  25. Lommel0-0Mechelen12.63X3.4022.55
  26. Anderlecht3-0Zulte-Waregem11.74X3.9024.70
  27. Antwerpen0-2Saint Gilloise15.60X4.3321.54
  28. Sint Truiden0-2VC Westerlo11.66X4.0024.75
  29. Club Brugge3-0Racing Genk11.50X4.6025.50
  30. Kortrijk1-0Beveren12.90X3.5022.35

October 2026

  1. Beveren1-3Lommel11.84X3.7523.80
  2. Cercle Brugge1-2Anderlecht13.55X3.6521.95
  3. Louviere1-4Club Brugge19.00X5.2021.38
  4. Racing Genk3-0Kortrijk11.36X8.50216.00
  5. Zulte-Waregem0-2AA Gent12.95X3.1022.55
  6. St Liege0-1ROC Charleroi12.80X3.4022.38
  7. Saint Gilloise1-1Oud Heverlee11.25X6.00210.50
  8. VC Westerlo5-1Antwerpen11.92X3.8023.50
  9. Mechelen4-3Sint Truiden12.88X3.4022.28

Results from our results feed; the 1X2 market settles on the regular-time score, so a game won in extra time or on penalties counts as a draw. Closing prices: each bookmaker's last price before the start, the best of the bookmakers we compare; the favourite is the shortest average price.

Belgium - Pro League 2026/27 FAQ

How often did the favourite win in the Belgium Pro League 2026/27?
The closing favourite, the shortest average price across the bookmakers we compare, won 43 of the 70 games with a closing price (61%): odds-on favourites won 30 of 39; favourites at 2.00 to 2.99 won 13 of 31.
What was the biggest upset of the Belgium Pro League 2026/27?
Saint Gilloise drew with Oud Heverlee 1-1 on 11 October 2026. The draw closed at 6.00 at Unibet, the longest winning price of the season, when the market made Saint Gilloise the favourite at about 81%.
What was the bookmakers' margin on Belgium Pro League 2026/27 games?
The average closing payout was 92.4%, so about 7.6% of the stakes on a game's outcomes went to the bookmaker's margin. A higher payout means fairer prices; compare one game's prices with the margin calculator.