France Open Women Winner Odds Comparison - Tennis

Bet365888sportCoralMansionBet
Simona Halep55.5055
Kiki Bertens9.509.5099
Karoline Pliskova15161315
Petra Kvitova15161513
Naomi Osaka15161512
Serena Williams15191713
Sloane Stephens17171715
Elina Svitolina23242117
Ashleigh Barty23242119
Garbine Muguruza34312621
Victoria Azarenka34312926
Angelique Kerber34343423
Madison Keys34342926
Belinda Bencic34413429
Marketa Vondrousova41414134
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu51513429
Anett Kontaveit51415134
Johanna Konta51514134
Maria Sakkari51515141
Aryna Sabalenka41675141
Kristina Mladenovic67415151
Daria Kasatkina51675141
Caroline Garcia67675141
Anastasija Sevastova67675151
Caoline Wozniacki51915151
Elise Mertens67915151
Jelena Ostapenko671015151
Dayana Yastremska81815167
Julia Georges671815151
Iga Swiatek811516781
Kristina Schmiedlova-81--
Amanda Anisimova101101101-
Venus Williams10115110181
Timea Bacsinszky---101
C Suarez Navarro12615115181
Petra Martic126181101126
Pavlyuchenkova151141201101
Dominkia Cibulkova151251151101
Danielle Rose Collins-301-101
Donna Vekic151301101151
Natalia Vikhlyantseva---151
Qiang Wang201251201126
Anastasia Potapova25151201-
Danielle Collins151-201-
Laura Siegemund25151201201
Svetlana Kuznetsova301301151126
Oceane Dodin---201
Coco Vandeweghe---201
Catherine Bellis---201
Yulia Putintseva301301-251
Mihaela Buzarnescu301401251101
Su wei Hsieh301301251251
Karolina Muchova30167251301
Vera Zvonareva25181301301
Katerina Siniakova251401251251
Polona Hercog251401251251
Veronika Kudermetova30167301301
Eugenie Bouchard301401201-
Monica Puig301401201301
Ekaterine Makarova--301201
Lesia Tsurenko251401301251
Kateryna Kozlova30181351301
Irina Camelia-Begu251501251251
Shuai Zhang301401301-
Ajla Tomljanovic301401301301
Kaia Kanepi301501201301
Yafan Wang301501251301
Ekaterina Alexandrova401-251201
Aliaksandra Sasnovich351301351401
Barbora Zahlova301401301301
Viktorija Golubic35181351401
Sofia Kenin401401251401
Margarita Gasparyan40151301501
Ivana Jorovic401101351401
Bernarda Pera401-251301
Rebecca Petersson351501351301
Alize Cornet401401351401
Magoalena Rybarikova301601251-
Viktoria Kuzmova401501201501
Madison Brengle401151401401
Varvara Lepchenko401101401501
Zarina Diyas401126401501
Fiona Ferro50167401501
Jennifer Brady501501301501
Kristyna Pliskova501601201501
Saisai Zheng301801301301
Kristina Kucova501151501-
Samantha Stosur501601301501
Mandy Minella50181501501
Ons Jabeur50181501501
Astra Sharma50181501501
A Bolsova Zadoinov401-401-
Kirsten Flipkins501601301501
Elena Rybakina401-401401
Sofya Zhuk401-401401
Alison Van Uytvanck501701301501
Sorana Cristea501701351501
Daria Gavrilova501701401501
Vera Lapko501601501501
Tamara Zidansek501901251501
Chloe Paquet501301501501
Alison Riske501801401501
Pauline Parmentier501801351501
Anna Schmiedlova501501401501
Tatjana Maria401901401401
Sara Sorribes Tormo501901401501
Timea Babos401801401351
Vitalia Diatchenko751151751351
Nara Kurumi501-501-
Marie Bouzkova501-501-
Anna Blinkova501-501-
Antonia Lottner501-501-
Marta Kostyuk-901-151
Taylor Townsend751801501501
Misaki Doi751201501751
Jessika Ponchet5012011001501
Johanna Larsson751801501-
Mona Barthel751701501751
Evgeniya Rodina751801501-
Dalila Jakupovic751601751751
Andrea Petkovic7519014011001
Aleksandra Krunic751901501751
Anna Tatishvili5014011001-
Shelby Rogers751677511001
Jessica Pegula7511017511001
Magda Linette7516017511001
Audrey Albie1001401--
Jasmine Paolini751-751-
Ludmilla Samsonova1001-501-
Lauren Davis100110110011001
Lin Zhu10014011001-
Priscilla Hon100120110011001
Harmony Tan10014011001-
Diane Parry10015011001-
Luksika Kumkhum100180110011001
Giulia Gatto Monticone1001-1001-
Selena Janicijevic10011501--

The women’s French Open – which takes place at Roland Garros in Paris from 24th May to 7th June 2015 – is, in many respects, a lot more interesting than that of the men. Given that Rafael Nadal has won nine of the last 10 men’s tournaments and that the women have seen seven different winners in the last eight years, the women’s tournament is undoubtedly harder to predict. We’ll certainly give it a go though and here we bring you our French Open outright winner betting tips along with live odds comparison for all the contenders to ensure you get the best prices for all your bets.

World number one Serena Williams and world number two Maria Sharapova have both won the French Open on two previous occasions, and it is no surprise to see those two at the top of the betting odds for this year’s tournament. Williams first won in Paris way back in 2002 (when she beat her sister Venus in the final) and then had to wait 11 years for her second triumph, when she got the better of Sharapova in 2013. Priced as the 11/4 favourite with William Hill and others, Williams is a worthy favourite, and with 25 victories and just one defeat this season, and a sixth Australian Open already in the bag, she will surely be the one to beat this year.

Sharapova, who is available to back at betting odds of 5/1 with Paddy Power, lost to Williams in straight sets in the final at Melbourne in January, and though the American is not quite so assured on clay, we fancy she will still get the better of Sharapova should they meet in Paris.

Of course, Williams has a habit of underperforming at Roland Garros and aside from the two years in which she went on to win the tournament, she has only made it as far as the semis once in 11 attempts. However, with the form she is currently in we predict Williams will be well placed to go all the way this year.

That is not to say there aren’t a number of very good players who could rise to the challenge in Paris. Last year’s losing finalist and world number three, Simona Halep, has improved notably in the last 18 months and having won titles at Indian Wells (where she beat Serena in the semis), Dubai and Shenzhen, she could have enough to make the betting odds of 11/2 with Paddy Power look great value indeed.

For a decent outside bet you could do worse than opt for Danish world number five Caroline Wozniacki at nice betting odds of 25/1 with BetVictor and others. Though she’s never made it past the quarters in Paris the women’s game is so wide open that she might just pull off a surprise if she gets on a good run.

Overall though we predict it will be French Open title number three for Serena and she has to be our betting tip in the outright winner market this year, with Halep being our side bet for a bit of extra interest.

Betting Tools

France Open Women Matches