UEFA Conference League predicted table
Every team ranked by the chance the title odds give it, from 2 bookmakers' prices with the margin taken out, next to where it sits in the table now. It moves with the odds. A reading of the market, not a prediction of ours.
What the odds say
- Title favourite Brighton 25% chance, best price 3.00
- Next in the betting Monaco 12% chance
- Most above the odds Mjällby 12th in the table, 24th in the odds
- Most below the odds Atalanta 15th in the table, 3rd in the odds
The table by the odds
36 teams| Odds | Team | Title chance | Best price | Table |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 25% | 3.00 | 9 ▼8 |
| 2 | Monaco | 12% | 6.50 | 6 ▼4 |
| 3 | Atalanta | 8.2% | 9.00 | 15 ▼12 |
| 4 | Ajax | 7.4% | 10.00 | 13 ▼9 |
| 5 | Braga | 5.3% | 15.00 | 16 ▼11 |
| 6 | Panathinaikos | 4.9% | 15.00 | 1 ▲5 |
| 7 | Freiburg | 4.9% | 15.00 | 18 ▼11 |
| 8 | Trabzonspor | 3.5% | 21.00 | 4 ▲4 |
| 9 | FC København | 3.5% | 21.00 | 10 ▼1 |
| 10 | Lugano | 3.2% | 23.00 | 2 ▲8 |
| 11 | Brann | 2.8% | 26.00 | 3 ▲8 |
| 12 | FC Twente | 2.8% | 26.00 | 5 ▲7 |
| 13 | Sint Truiden | 2.8% | 26.00 | 7 ▲6 |
| 14 | Red Star Belgrade | 2.8% | 26.00 | 22 ▼8 |
| 15 | Hajduk Split | 1.4% | 51.00 | 8 ▲7 |
| 16 | AA Gent | 1.4% | 51.00 | 17 ▼1 |
| 17 | FC Nordsjælland | 1.4% | 51.00 | 19 ▼2 |
| 18 | FC Midtjylland | 1.4% | 51.00 | 25 ▼7 |
| 19 | Getafe | 1.1% | 67.00 | 30 ▼11 |
| 20 | AE Paphos | 0.9% | 81.00 | 27 ▼7 |
| 21 | Uni Craiova | 0.7% | 101.00 | 11 ▲10 |
| 22 | Banja Luka | 0.7% | 101.00 | 14 ▲8 |
| 23 | KF Egnatia | 0.4% | 201.00 | 21 ▲2 |
| 24 | Mjällby | 0.3% | 251.00 | 12 ▲12 |
| 25 | Riga FC | 0.3% | 251.00 | 20 ▲5 |
| 26 | Baumit Jablonec | 0.3% | 251.00 | 24 ▲2 |
| 27 | Hearts | 0.3% | 251.00 | 28 ▼1 |
| 28 | Kairat Almaty | 0.3% | 251.00 | 31 ▼3 |
| 29 | CSKA Sofia | 0.2% | 501.00 | 23 ▲6 |
| 30 | AGF | 0.2% | 501.00 | 26 ▲4 |
| 31 | Thun | 0.2% | 501.00 | 32 ▼1 |
| 32 | KuPS Kuopio | 0.2% | 501.00 | 33 ▼1 |
| 33 | FC Iberia 1999 | - | - | 29 ▲4 |
| 34 | Lincoln Red Imps | - | - | 34 |
| 35 | Inter Club Escaldes | - | - | 35 |
| 36 | FK Kauno Zalgiris | - | - | 36 |
"Odds" is the place by title chance: each team's price to win the UEFA Conference League averaged across the bookmakers we compare, turned into a chance and scaled so the chances add up to 100%. "Best price" is the longest of those prices. ▲ a team is higher in the table than the odds rank it, ▼ lower. Odds from the bookmakers we compare, updated through the day.
UEFA Conference League predicted table FAQ
Who do the bookies predict to win the UEFA Conference League?
Which UEFA Conference League team is doing better than the odds expect?
How is the predicted table worked out?
Compare every bookmaker's prices on the UEFA Conference League winner odds, or see the fixtures, odds and table.